Past Drivers and Numbers

Below is a full list of all our past members and the number/s they used.

If you have raced in the SDAV Hot Rods and your name and car no does not appear on this list, please feel free to contact our club secretary us and provide proof and we will make  sure you get added to the list.

You will also notice a few spots were the car numbers are missing. These are are drivers we know for sure raced with us in the SDAV but unfortunately we are unable find records of what numbers they were, If you can help us with this, it would be appreciated.

Surname First Name Car #
Alabacos Ted 6 and 14
Anderson Bob 73
Baird Gary
Bajema Bert 47
Barnett Darryn 88
Bartlett Allan 15
Beattie Daryl 19
Beattie Ray 8
Beaumont Steven 8
Boyle Neil 45
Brokenshire Corey 6
Brown Darryl 17
Brown Murray 13
Brown Robert 9
Burgoyne Bruce
Burns David 70
Byrne Edward 5
Camilleri Joe
Campbell Laird 81
Chalcraft Ken 15
Cook Jnr Eddy 29
Cotton Eddie 8
Croft Billy 22
Cunnington David 68
Davies Rob 23
Doidge John 4
Douglas Allan 39
Duggan Jim 39
Duncan Ian 13
Duncan Ray 98
Duncan Rod 9
Edwards Justin 13
Ellis Jay 21
Emonson Alan 14
Falkingham Damien 9
Fallon Bob 22
Farmer Allan 84
Farrugia Tony 8 and 79
Flory Adrian
Flory Peter
Flower Neil 19
Forbes Craig 7
Forbes Peter 33
Gillard Shane 26
Gilligan Ronnie 92
Green Simon 8
Green Tony 34
Greenham Dean 2
Grewcock John 77
Heidelberger Fritz 58
Heward Lionel 77
Heyen Peter 13
Hobbs Bobby 33
Hodge Rod 9
Hovey Kali 22
Hovey Russell 25 and 26
Howard Andrew 13
Howard Chris 30
Howard Ken 30
Hunter Butch 73
Ivermee Eddie 8 and 24
Jenkins Phil 3 and 33
Jensen Bryan 35
Jones Ron 59
Karmiste Valdo 52
Kavanagh Barry 28
Kavanagh Jason 5 and 28
Kavanagh Stephen 17
Kellet Greg
Kelly Phillip 36
Kennedy Derek 69
King Adrian 31
Kipper Harry 50
Koolen Tony 34
Kron Adam 17
Lawless Glen 99
Light Werner 44
Linehan Chris 4
Linehan Dylan 28
Little Gavin 23
Lloyd Fred 69
Lockwood Keith 16
Luckett Allen 16
Luckett Danny 6
Luckett Michael 15
Lyons Bill 40
Marco Chris 2 and 10
Marco Joe 2
Marco Snr Stan 2
Marco Jnr Stan 2, 9 and 99
Martin Peter 8
Martin Trevor 8 and 32
Mathews Tom 28
Matthews Dale 12
Matthey Vaughn 12
May Jason 7 and 9
May Mick 7
McCubbin Graeme 13
McCubbin Tim 13
Mercer Lindsay 12
Michaelson Roly
Michell Shane 42
Miller Jimmy 13
Milne Peter 23
Moorfoot Andrew 64
Morley Brett 42
Morley Butch 42
Moss Maurie 17
Moss Ron 21
Nastasi Mario 5
Neale Ivan 74
Neale Lucas 74
Neale William 47 and 74
O’Dea David 66
O’Keefe Dick 98
O’Rourke Barry 79
Palmer George 4
Patterson Col 10
Patton Brian 18
Patton Mark 20
Peddar Max 15
Peel Aaron 25
Perry Paul 6
Perry Trevor 5, 23 and 55
Pickering Graham 99
Pitcher Allan 7 and 60
Pitcher Graeme 80
Portelli John 27
Quinn John 44
Quinton Arthur 49
Quinton Paul 26
Richmond George 3
Robertson Graham 27
Robertson Steven 69
Rosemeier Ian 25
Ruddick Ken 7 and 96
Sell Keith 11
Smith Rod 14
Spong Peter 23
Stagg John 13
Stapleton Sue 66
Stephens Bruce 27
Summers Graham 24
Tangey Mark 15
Thomas Russell 69
Toulmin Gary 22 and 74
Toulmin Shaun 73
Treasure Graham 38
Turner Billy 21
Wallace Bricky 13
Walsh Dean 4 and 43
Walsh Shaun 32
Wandin Dave 57
Warren Terry
Watt Col 77
Welsh Craig 74
Welsh Ray 74 and 75
West Dean 4
Whitlock Steven 6
Whyhoon Terry 11
Williams Peter 40